?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Can't seem to recognize that stare behind those eyes... [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Lying all alone and restless

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jul. 3rd, 2006|09:51 pm]
Lying all alone and restless
So I run, hide and tear myself up
Start again with a brand new name
And eyes that see into infinity

I will disappear
I told you once and I'll say it again
I want my message read clear
I'll show you the way, the way I'm going

So I run, hide and tell myself
I'll start again with a brand new name
And eyes that see into infinity
I was almost there
Just a moment away from becoming unclear
Ever get the feeling you're gone
I'll show you the way, the way I'm going
So I run, hide and tell myself
I'll start again with a brand new name
And eyes that see into infinity

So I run, start again
With a brand new name
With a brand new name

So I run and hide and tell myself (so I run)
I'll start again with a brand new name (start again)
And eyes that see into infinity (with a brand new name)

I will disappear
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 15th, 2006|11:52 pm]
Lying all alone and restless
I do believe I am fucking myself over
Ive stopped giving a shit about a lot of things
I do deserve it



I hate myself







So desperate and ravenous
So weak and powerless over you
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 28th, 2005|10:43 pm]
Lying all alone and restless
I had a dream about my dad.
I dreamed that he was at my graduation but it wast cause I was greaduating
He was just there
He also didnt want to see me
Everytime I got near him he walked away
link1 comment|post comment

"My screenname's Killtacular. Pray you don't see me..." [Jun. 25th, 2005|06:03 pm]
Lying all alone and restless
[mood |ecstaticecstatic]

Hi.

I love my girlfriend.


You probably dont.

That's cool.






Uhm.
Yeah.

...Yeah.

I gots me a deadjournal. Haha.

I also say funny things.
Like this:
"Spermicidal lubricant: It's like swimming halfway across an ocean and realizing, "OH SHIT. I'm gonna drown!""

Don't thank me. I know I'm insightful.

I use too many sweeteners in my iced tea.
That's okay. My girlfriend loves me anyway.

Oh. Yeah. Uh. Yeah. I got promoted. Who wants to touch me? Who wants to fucking touch me?

...Too bad. My girlfriend will hurt you. Not really. Well, maybe.

^_^

Uhm. Yeah. Mm. Yeahhh. I love my puppies.

And I'm a gangster. Because I roll joints. Uh. Yee-uh.

I think this is the longest post I've ever made. I'm Robert. That's it.

Over and out chilluns.
linkpost comment

a list for you [Jun. 15th, 2005|02:07 am]
Lying all alone and restless
Fill this out if it applies to you
If you want it to be confidential
Send response to Myownfaultmyopia@hotmail.com

Do I...

[] Make you happy
[] Annoy you
[] Bother you
[] Suprise you
[] Shock you
[] Make you mad
[] Put a smile on your face
[] Let you down
[] Disappoint you

... eh I gave up
If you want to make up more and jsut send me some responses
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Jun. 15th, 2005|12:54 am]
Lying all alone and restless
It only takes one tree to make a thousand matches,
It only takes one match to burn a thousand trees
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 1st, 2005|12:52 pm]
Lying all alone and restless
"You're not the son I thought you would grow up to be. Instead I have some selfish little brat who thinks he knows everything and can do whatever he wants to without any ragard to anyone else. You're a disappointment"


































































Sorry.... I know
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 26th, 2005|02:08 am]
Lying all alone and restless
Wish You Were Here

I dig my toes into the sand
The ocean looks like a thousand diamonds strewn across a blue blanket
I lean against the wind
Pretend that I am weightless
And in this moment I am happy...happy
I wish you were here
I lay my head into the sand
The sky resembles a backlit canopy with holes punched in it
I'm counting UFO's
I signal them with my lighter
And in this moment I am happy...happy
I wish you were here
The world's a roller coaster and I am not strapped in
Maybe I should hold with care but my hands are busy in the air

I graduate today and that makes me happy
I proved them wrong
I proved them all wrong
And now I graduate
link1 comment|post comment

...... [May. 15th, 2005|02:34 pm]
Lying all alone and restless
my head hurts
I feel sick
Im gonna go die now


is that ok mom?
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Apr. 24th, 2005|01:47 pm]
Lying all alone and restless
You know what I realized...

I may not do a lot of things right
I may mess up a little on some things
But if I was good and perfect at them...
We wouldn't be able to laugh about those
Little mess ups I do

All of this makes me smile
link1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]